Privacy Policy

https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies

GDPR

Introductory Information

We respect your privacy and we undertake to protect it together with your personal data. Collection and protection of personal data is performed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Privacy Regulation), Croatian Act on Implementation of the General Data Protection Regulation (NN 42/2018) and other regulations governing the subject area in force in the Republic of Croatia.  

Who is Personal Data Controller?

The operator of aquapark Aquacolors Poreč and Personal Data Controller is ASKET D.O.O., with registered office at Poreč, Molindrio 18, Croatia, OIB: 33574721500.  

What Personal Data Do We Collect?

The scope of personal data which we process differs according to the type of service and/or product you buy or use from us. For more detailed information, please select a specific service or product below:

  • Voucher purchase in the e-shop (link to a PDF page);
  • Photopoint (link to a PDF page);
  • Free Wi-Fi (link to a PDF page)

What is the Purpose of the Personal Data Processing?

The company being the Personal Data Controller processes and keeps the personal data within its activities under conditions and in the scope stipulated by the legal regulation in force for the following purposes:

  • Performance of a contract with the Data Subject as a contracting party thereof;
  • Fulfilment of a legal obligation applicable for the Controller;
  • Protection of assets and safety of private individuals with the use of a camera system.

What Else Do You Need to Know?

The personal data of the Data Subject are processed automatedly in the electronic form and manually by company´s employees according to the type of the service and/or product. We hand over the personal data to third parties only in exceptional cases and only if it is in the legitimate interest of the company or you, the visitors (i.e. to authorities or insurance companies).

What Rights Do You Have?

The Data Subject has the right to ask the Controller for information concerning the processing of the Data Subject´s personal data.

The Data Subject has the right to have inaccurate personal data concerning the Data Subject corrected by the Controller without undue delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the Data Subject has the right to have incomplete personal data completed by providing additional declaration, as well.  

The Data Subject has the right to have the personal data concerning the given Data Subject deleted by the Controller without undue delay and the Controller is obliged to delete the personal data without undue delay provided any of the reasons stipulated by the General Data Privacy Regulation is given.

The Data Subject has the right to have the personal data processing restricted by the Controller in the cases stipulated by the General Data Privacy Regulation.

The Data Subject has the right to raise an objection against the personal data processing concerning the Data Subject if the Controller processes the personal data due to the following reasons:

  • the processing is necessary to fulfil a task performed in the public interest or when exercising public power vested to the Controller;
  • the processing is necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests of the Controller or a third party;
  • for direct marketing purposes;
  • for purposes of scientific or historical research or for statistical purposes.

The Data Subject has the right to obtain the personal data concerning the Data Subject provided to the Controller in the structured, commonly used and machine-readable format  and the right to hand over such data to another controller without the first Controller preventing it, in the cases stipulated by the General Data Privacy Regulation.

If the personal data processing is based on the consent to the personal data processing granted by the Data Subject, this Data Subject has the right to withdraw such consent at any time.

By continuing to use the website, you agree to the use of cookies. More information

Nastavení cookie na tomto webu je nastaveno pro "povoleno cookies", aby vám poskytlo nejlepší možné prohlížení stránek. Pokud budete nadále používat tento web bez změny nastavení cookie nebo klepnete na tlačítko "Souhlasím" souhlasíte s podmínkami použití cookie.

Close